Skip to main content

Staff Directory


Administrators & Office Staff

Principal

Lourdes Beleche

Beleche

Vice Principal

Joanne Wathen

Coming soon

 

Office Manager 

Elisa Pierson

Pierson

Attendance Secretary

Karlie Heiser

coming soon

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Nurses

Adrienne Christensen

Monique Risso

coming soon

 

 

 

 

 

Parent Liaison

Angelica Arias

Arias

 

 

 

 

 

Teachers

Kindergarten First Second Third Fourth Fifth

 Valeria Recinos

Room K-2

 

coming soon

 

 

 

Stacey Flurscheim

1st Grade

Room 5

flurcheim

Humiera Bargzie

 Second Grade

Room 15

Bargzie

Code.org

Libaneth Saenz

Bilingual Third Grade

Room 20

Saenz

 

Beth Kim

Bilingual Fourth grade

Room 29

Kim

 

Naima Armenta

Bilingual Fifth Grade

Room 26

Armenta

 

Veronica Leno Garcia

Bilingual Kindergarten

Room K1

Leno

Meghan Bramhall

Bilingual First Grade

Room 6

Bramhall

Erlinda Khatami

Bilingual Second Grade

Room 16

Khatami

Christine Botting

Bilingual Third Grade

Room 21

Botting

Maria Arreola 

Bilingual Fourth Grade

Room 30

arreola

Jasmine Meyer

Fifth Grade

Room 23

Meyer

Mariola Garcia

Bilingual TK/K Combo

Room K-3

Garcia

 

Patricia Benavides

Bilingual First Grade

Room 2

coming soon

 

 

Teresa Stratton  

Two - Three Combo Class

Room 22

Stratton

Code.org

Caitlyn Merletti

English Only Fourth Grade

Room 32

Merletti

Code.org 

Nora Ruan

English Only Fifth Grade

Room 25

Ruan

Code.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelly Drake

Bilingual Second Grade

Room 17 

drake

Devin Ezaki

English Only Fourth/Fifth Combo

Room 19

Ezaki

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

Speech Therapist​

Anastasia Smirnova

coming soon

Library

Jeff Vogt

coming soon

Instrumental Music

Magic Jaquez

coming soon

 

Site Tech

Andrew Hermann

coming soon

Resource Specialist

Cynthia Burnham

Burnham

Cafeteria

Diedra Peedle

Peedle

EL Support Teacher

Elizabeth Pippig

Pippig

 

Psychologist

Valeria Gonzalez

coming soon

Counselor

Oralia Chavez-Rodriguez

coming soon

 

Head Custodian

Robert Umali

Robert


Night Custodian

Tuan Tran

   

Vocal Music

Emily Beal